Modify ↓
Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
#12813 closed defect (fixed)
GPX Tracks Displayed With Metric Units Regardless Of Preference
Reported by: | Zian | Owned by: | team |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 16.05 |
Component: | Core | Version: | |
Keywords: | template_report | Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
What steps will reproduce the problem?
- Launch JOSM via Java Web Start
- Edit | Preferences
- Click on the 3rd icon from the top of the navigational toolbar
- Change the "System of measurement" to Imperial.
- Open a GPX file.
- Click on the GPX track in the Layers dialog so that the GPX track's layer gets a green checkmark and becomes the active layer.
What is the expected result?
A legend showing what the colors mean in Miles per Hour.
What happens instead?
A legend showing what the colors mean in Kilometers per Hour.
Please provide any additional information below. Attach a screenshot if possible.
URL:http://josm.openstreetmap.de/svn/trunk Repository:UUID: 0c6e7542-c601-0410-84e7-c038aed88b3b Last:Changed Date: 2016-04-28 12:48:16 +0200 (Thu, 28 Apr 2016) Build-Date:2016-04-28 10:51:36 Revision:10161 Relative:URL: ^/trunk Identification: JOSM/1.5 (10161 en) Windows 7 64-Bit Memory Usage: 454 MB / 1751 MB (118 MB allocated, but free) Java version: 1.8.0_91-b14, Oracle Corporation, Java HotSpot(TM) 64-Bit Server VM VM arguments: [-Djava.security.manager, -Djava.security.policy=file:<java.home>\lib\security\javaws.policy, -DtrustProxy=true, -Djnlpx.home=<java.home>\bin, -Djnlpx.origFilenameArg=%UserProfile%\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\DKUPFYYB\josm.jnlp, -Djnlpx.remove=true, -Djava.util.Arrays.useLegacyMergeSort=true, -Djnlpx.splashport=62544, -Djnlpx.jvm=<java.home>\bin\javaw.exe, -Djnlpx.vmargs=LURqYXZhLnV0aWwuQXJyYXlzLnVzZUxlZ2FjeU1lcmdlU29ydD10cnVlAA==] Plugins: - ImproveOsm (39) - InfoMode (31772) - Mapillary (32040) - OpeningHoursEditor (31772) - apache-commons (31895) - apache-http (31895) - buildings_tools (31895) - measurement (31895) - scoutsigns (73) - turnrestrictions (31895) - utilsplugin2 (32099) Map paint styles: - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Fixme&zip=1 - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Lane_and_Road_Attributes&zip=1 - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Maxspeed&zip=1 - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/ParkingLanes&zip=1 - https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Traffic_signs&zip=1 - https://raw.githubusercontent.com/species/josm-preset-traffic_sign_direction/master/direction.mapcss Last errors/warnings: - E: Skipping to the next rule, because of an error: - E: org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.mapcss.parsergen.ParseException: Encountered " <IDENT> "preset "" at line 1, column 19. - W: Failed to parse Mappaint styles from 'https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Traffic_signs&zip=1'. Error was: Reached end of file while parsing - E: org.openstreetmap.josm.gui.mappaint.mapcss.parsergen.ParseException: Reached end of file while parsing - W: Initializing map style https://josm.openstreetmap.de/josmfile?page=Styles/Traffic_signs&zip=1 completed in 0 ms (2 errors, 0 warnings)
Attachments (1)
Change History (7)
by , 8 years ago
Attachment: | JOSM Screenshot.png added |
---|
comment:1 by , 8 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
comment:2 by , 8 years ago
Milestone: | → 16.05 |
---|
comment:3 by , 8 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
comment:5 by , 8 years ago
Resolution: | fixed |
---|---|
Status: | closed → reopened |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
In 10175/josm: